Updated Divisional Cup draws

Divisional Cup Draws

Div 1A O’Halloran Cup Semi Final
Prospect V Murroe
Charleville v Holycross

Div 1B D Calvert Cup Semi Final;
Regional Utd v Athlunkard Villa/Hyde OR Southend,
Ballynanty OR Caherdavin v Kilfrush

Div 2A Lipper Cup Semi Final;
Nenagh v Caledonians/Corbally Utd B or Moyross,
Shelbourne v Geraldines

Div 2B Ray Cup Semi Final;
Summerville B v Newport,
Glenview Rvs v Aisling

Div 3A Power Cup Semi Final;
Parkville or Janesboro v Prospect v A Villa,
Northside or Holycross v St Pauls

Div 3B Ingle Cup Semi Final;
Caherdavin B or Lisnagry v Bruff or Coonagh Utd,
Weston Villa or Castle Utd v Hill Celtic B or Nenagh

Div 4 L Hayes Cup Semi Final;
Hyde Rgs v Balla or Murroe,
Dromore v Mungret Reg or Summerville

Surviving Fixtures

The Weather has put paid to the majority of tomorrow’s games.

The following is a revised list of the surviving fixtures;

All other games are postponed

 

Saturday Feb 25th
Div 3A League
Aisling v Parkville, 7.00. E Kenny

Under 17 Div One
Regional Utd v Nenagh, 7.00, M Kiely

Sunday Feb 26th
FAI Youth Cup
Tramore v Janesboro, 2.00PM

Lawson Cup
Charleville v Kilmallock, 11.00, D Broughton

Div 1B D Calvert Cup
Athlunkard Villa v Hyde Rgs, LIT, 11.00, S Rooney

Youth Cup Draws

Youth Div One          Under 17 Div One
  Q-Final         Q-Final    
A Fairview Rgs v Janesboro   A Pike Rvs Geraldines
B Caherdavin Cel v Regional Utd   B Nenagh AFC Corbally Utd
C Mungret Reg v Nenagh AFC   C Aisling Regional Utd
D Corbally Utd v Aisling   D Fairview Rgs Kilfrush
                 
Semi Final; B v D, C v A Semi Final; B v D, C v A
Youth Div Two         Under 17 Div Two
Kilfrush v Cappamore     Mungret Reg v Charleville
  Q-Final         Q-Final    
A Newport v Aisling B   A Newport v Aisling B
B Charleville Geraldines   B Janesboro v Star Rvs 
C Star Rvs Kilmallock   C Corbally B v Knockainey
D Kilfrush or Cappamore  Holycross   D Mungret or Charleville  v Shelbourne
                 
Semi Final; B v D, C v A         Semi Final; B v D, C v A