Fixtures

LDL Fixtures

 

Saturday August 29th

(All games kick off 6.30pm)

Div 1B

Aisling Annacotty B V Holycross, M Bourke, Geraldines V Hill Celtic, R Broe, Cappamore V Southend, E Noonan

 

Div 2A

Caledonians V Hyde Rgs, B Curtin, Summerville Rvs B V Coonagh, G Clancy, Shannon Hibs V Athlunkard Villa, D Reidy, Lisnagry V Kennedy Park, R McCann, Charleville B V Granville B, R Peiper

 

Div 2B

Mungret Regional B V Star Rvs, M Kavanagh, Northside V Janesboro B, J Curran, Moyross B V Croom, F O’Neill, Aisling Annacotty C V Newport B, J McNamara

 

Div 3A

Murroe B V Coonagh B,  J Galvin, Meanus V Pallasgreen, D Broughton, Knockainey B V Prospect B, T Meagher, Aisling/Annacotty D V Kilfinane, P O’Brien

 

Under 17 Div One

Janesboro v Aisling, K Gorman, Fairview Rgs v Nenagh AFC, M Monahan, Regional Utd v Granville Rgs, Crescent College, T Duggan

 

 

Under 17 Div Two

Ballynanty V Aisling/Annacotty B, E Kenny, Hospital V Cappamore, K O’Driscoll, Charleville V Newport, A Whelan, Caherdavin v Holycross, M Weldon

 

Sunday August 23rd

Premier League

Carew Park v Aisling Annacotty, 10.30, B Higgins, Moyross v Mungret Regional, 10.30, M Kiely, Summerville Rovers v Pike Rovers, 10.30, J McNamara, Fairview Rangers v Ballynanty Rovers, 10.30, T Duggan, Geraldines v Janesboro, 10.30, D Power

 

 

Div 1A

Charleville v Granville Rgs, 10.30, N Casey, Newport v Kilmallock, 10.30, K Gorman, Nenagh AFC v Murroe, 10.30, M Monahan, Caherdavin Celtic v Caherconlish, 10.30, G Clancy, Knockainey v Ballynanty Rvs B, 10.30, R McCann, Fairview Rgs B v Corbally Utd, 2.00, S Rooney

 

Div 1B

St Pats v Corbally, 10.30, R Broe, Regional Utd B V Prospect Priory, 10.30, UL, J Rooney

 

Div 2A

Shelbourne v Castle Rvs, 2.00, R Broe

 

Div 2B

Abbey Rvs v Glenview Rvs, 10.30, M Kennedy, Nenagh v Ballylanders, 2.00, D Broughton

 

Div 3B

St Pauls v Holycross, 10.30, M Cuddihy, Parkville v Hyde Rgs, 10.30, M Weldon, St Pats v Croom Utd, 2.00, K O’Driscoll

 

Div 4

Newport C V Nenagh C, 10.30, A Whelan, Mungret Regional C V Hill Celtic B, 10.30, D Brosnan, Caherdavin B V Moyross C, 2.00, P O’Brien

 

Youth Div One

Fairview V Nenagh, 2.00, N Casey, Aisling/Annacotty A V Granville, 2.00, M Monahan, Janesboro V Geraldines, 2.00, R McCann

 

Youth Div Two

Charleville V Aisling/Annacotty B, 2.00, E Kenny, Mungret Regional V Corbally, 2.00, J Galvin, Hospital V Kilmallock, 2.00, T Meagher

 

Tuesday Sept 1st

(All Games kick off 6.30)

Div 1A

Ballynanty Rvs v Fairview Rgs, M Kiely

 

Div 1B

Hospital v Geraldines B, B Curtin  Corbally Utd V  Aisling Annacotty B, E Noonan, Hill Celtic V Regional B, M Bourke, Southend V St Pats, B Higgins, Prospect Priory V Cappamore, M Kavanagh

 

Div 2A

Coonagh Utd V Caledonians, D Power, Athlunkard Villa V Hyde Rgs, K Gorman, Kennedy Park V Summerville B, R Broe, Castle Rovers V Shannon Hibs, M Kennedy, Granville B V Lisnagry, J Curran,

Charleville B V Shelbourne, F O’Neill

 

Div 2B

Janesboro B V Mungret Regional B, R Peiper, Croom Utd V Star Rvs, J McNamara, Newport B V Northside, M Monahan, Ballylanders V Moyross B, S Rooney, Glenview Rvs V Aisling Annacotty C, D Broughton, Abbey Rvs V Nenagh B, K O’Driscoll

 

Div 3A

Castle United V  Meanus, A Whelan, Prospect B V Murroe B, E Kenny, Pallasgreen V Aisling/Annacotty D, J Galvin, Kilfinane V Knockainey B, T Meagher

 

Under 17 Div One

Mungret Regional A V Fairview, R McCann, Granville V Janesboro, N Casey, Nenagh V Regional, G Clancy

 

Under 17 Div Two

Holycross V Ballynanty Rvs, D Brosnan, Newport V Hospital, M Weldon, Corbally V Charleville, P O’Brien

 

Thursday Sept 3rd

(All Games kick off 6.30)

Premier League

Wembley Rovers v Carew Park, K Gorman, Mungret Regional v Aisling Annacotty, N Casey, Pike Rovers v Regional United, M Monahan, Ballynanty Rovers v Moyross, R McCann, Janesboro v Summerville Rovers, B Higgins, Geraldines v Fairview Rangers, M Kiely

 

Dive 1A

Kilmallock v Charleville, J McNamara, Murroe v Granville Rgs, T Duggan, Corbally Utd v Newport, D Power, Caherconlish v Nenagh AFC, S Rooney, Knockainey v Caherdavin Celtic, R Broe

 

Div 3B

Athlunkard Villa B V St Pauls, M Cuddihy, Holycross B V Parkville, D Brosnan, Hyde B V St Pats B, J Galvin

 

Div 4

Shelbourne B V Newport C, E Kenny, Hill Celtic B V Bruff, P O’Brien, Nenagh C V Caherdavin B, A Whelan, Moyross C V Mungret Regional C, T Meagher

 

Youth Div One

Regional V Aisling/Annacotty A, G Clancy, Geraldines V Fairview Rgs, B Curtin, Granville V Janesboro, M Bourke

 

Youth Div Two

Coonagh V Mungret Regional, M Weldon, Charleville v Kilmallock, E Noonan, Corbally V Hospital, J Rooney