Sun. Dec 8th, 2019

Limerick Junior Soccer

Covering Junior + Youth football in the Limerick District League

Results 2019/20

Thursday Nov 21st
Tuohy Cup
Prospect Priory (off) Nenagh

Saturday Nov 23rd
FAI Youth Cup
Ballymackey 2 Fairview Rgs 7

Div 3A
Athlunkard Villa 1 Dromore Celtic 2

Sunday Nov 24th
Munster Junior Cup
Pike Rvs 11 Kilmallock 1

FAI Under 17 Cup
Carandonnagh (off) Cappamore
Merville 5 Shelbourne 1
Aisling (off) Craigmore

Premier League
Nenagh 0 Aisling 3
Mungret Reg 3 Coonagh 0
Geraldines (off) Fairview Rgs
Janesboro (off) Ballynanty Rvs

Premier A League
Fairview Rgs 1 Athlunkard Villa 2
Murroe 0 Hill Celtic 1
Newport 3 Cappamore 2

Division 1A
Patrickswell 4 Shelbourne 2
Hyde Rgs (off) Kilfrush
Star Rvs 2 Geraldines B 1
Castle Rvs (off) Knockainey

Div 1B
Glenview 0 Parkville 1
Mungret Reg 0 Regional Utd 4
Caledonians (off) Newport
Athlunkard Villa 3 Aisling C 3

Div 2A
Janesboro 2 Kilmallock 4
Wembley Rvs 2 Prospect 1
Corbally Utd 1 Murroe 0
Knockainey 1 Meanus 2

Div 2B
Parkville C (off) Coonagh B
Coonagh Utd C (off) Fairview Rgs
Kilfrush 2 Northside 3

Div 3
Newport 5 Shelbourne 2
Moyross 9 Caledonians 4
Lisnagry 6 Murroe 1
Mungret Reg 0 Nenagh 2

Under 17 Div Two
Knockainey 0 Aisling 5
Corbally Utd 1 Summerville 2

************************

Wednesday Nov 15th
Tuohy Cup
Kilmallock (OFF) Coonagh Utd

Saturday Nov 16th
Premier A League
Aisling B 2 Fairview Rgs B 1

Div 1B
Regional Utd B 3 Caledonians 1

Sunday Nov 17th
FAI Junior Cup
Prospect Priory 1 Newport 2
Cappamore 0 Regional Utd 6
Fairview Rgs 2 Aisling 0
Kilfrush 1 Coonagh Utd 4
Ballynanty Rvs 0 Pike Rvs 2

Munster Junior Cup
Geraldines 3 Murroe 2

Premier A League
Holycross 0 Charleville 5
Corbally Utd 1 Carew Park 1

Division 1A
Southend 10 Granville Rgs 1
Star Rvs (off) Geraldines
Hyde Rgs 0 Castle Rvs 1
Knockainey 6 Ballylanders 4

Div 1B
Parkville 3 Athlunkard Villa 0
Newport 1 Charleville 1
Caherdavin 1 Pallasgreen 1

Div 2A
Caherconlish 6 Murroe 0
Castle Utd 1 Kilmallock 2
Wembley Rvs 1 Janesboro 0
Corbally Utd 0 Hyde Rgs 1

Div 2B
Fairview Rgs C 2 Northside 4
Parkville (off) Coonagh Utd B

Div 3
Newport 2 Athlunkard Villa 1
Dromore Celtic 1 Mungret 3
Shelbourne 0 Moyross 6
Nenagh 2 Lisnagry 4
Caledonians 5 Murroe 2

Youth Div Two
Corbally Utd 2 Aisling C 1

Under 17 Div Two
Aisling C 7 Castle Rvs 1

FAI Under 17 Cup
Newport 1 Shelbourne 2
Kilfrush 2 Cappamore 3
Aisling 5 Fairview Rgs 2

******************

Tuesday Nov 5th

Oscar Traynor Trophy

Limerick Desmond League 4 Limerick DL 0

Thursday Nov 7th

Tuohy Cup

Prospect Priory (off) Nenagh

Saturday Nov 9th

Premier League

Aisling Annacotty (off) Pike Rvs

Premier A League

Charleville 6 Corbally Utd 3

Sunday Nov 10th

Munster Junior Cup

Regional Utd A 4 Southend 1

Summerville Rvs 0 Cappamore 1

Premier League

Coonagh Utd (off) Mungret Reg

Janesboro 2 Prospect 2

Geraldines 2 Ballynanty Rvs 3

Fairview Rgs 8 Kilmallock 1

Premier A League

Hill Celtic 2 Holycross 0

Athlunkard Villa 2 Newport 5

Carew Park 0 Moyross 0

Division 1A

Kilfrush 1 Knockainey 0

Granville Rgs (off) Star Rvs

Ballylanders 3 Hyde Rgs 5

Patrickswell (off) Shelbourne

Div 1B

Charleville 0 Caledonians 1

Athlunkard Villa 2 Glenview Rgs 4

Pallasgreen 1 Newport 0

Div 2A

Meanus 4 Murroe 1

Kilmallock 2 Caherconlish 2

Hyde Rgs 5 Castle Utd 5

Corbally Utd 2 Wembley Rvs 3

Div 2B

Aisling D 2 Parkville 1

Northside 6 Abbey Rvs 0

Coonagh B 5 Lisnagry 6

Div 3

Lisnagry 3 Dromore Celtic 3

Murroe (off) Shelbourne

Nenagh 7 Caledonians 1

FAI Youth Cup

Aisling (off) Shelbourne

Corbally Utd 2 Murroe 4

Youth Div One

Caherdavin 5 Kilfrush 0

 

Thursday 31/10/19
Oscar Traynor Trophy
Limerick DL 2 Clare DL 1

Saturday 1/10/9
Munster Junior Cup
Aisling Annacotty 4 Newport 2
Regional Utd B 4 Northside 0

Premier A League
Charleville 7 Cappamore 2

Div 2B
Brazuca 1 Aisling D 2

 

Sunday 27/10/19
Munster Junior Cup
Fairview Rgs 3 Ballynanty Rvs 1
Parkville 0 Cappamore 2
Shelbourne B 0 Northside 6

Premier League
Mungret Reg 1 Pike Rvs 1
Prospect 3 Geraldines 6
Regional Utd 4 Nenagh 2

Premier A League
Corbally Utd 2 Hill Celtic 2
Moyross 3 Charleville 1
Carew Park 0 Aisling B 0

Div 1A
Knockainey 0 Hyde Rgs 1
Star Rvs 3 Ballylanders 1
Granville Rgs 0 Patrickswell 4
Shelbourne 2 Summerville 5
Geraldines B 0 Kilfrush 4

Div 1B
Caherdavin Celtic 1 Athlunkard Villa 2
Caledonians 0 Aisling C 11
Mungret Reg B 2 Pallasgreen 3

Div 2A
Meanus 2 Hyde Rgs 5
Wembley Rvs 2 Kilmallock 2
Janesboro 2 Knockainey 1
Castle Utd 0 Caherconlish 8

Div 2B
Coonagh Utd B 4 Coonagh Utd C 0

Div 3A
Dromore Celtic 2 Caledonians B 4
Moyross 4 Newport 5

Youth Div One
Aisling B (off) Fairview Rgs
Kilfrush 1 Charleville 4
Caherdavin 3 Aisling A 2

Youth Div Two
Corbally Utd 4 Shelbourne 2
Aisling C 0 Mungret Reg 2

***********************

Saturday 19/10/19
FAI Junior Cup
Aisling Annacotty 3 Geraldines 3 (Aisling won 6-5 on pens aet)

Under 17 Div 2
Regional Utd 4 Newport B 2

Sunday 20/10/19
FAI Junior Cup
Cappamore 4 Hyde Rangers 3
Star Rovers 1 Fairview Rangers 5
Prospect Priory 3 Northside 0
Newport 4 Moyross Utd 2
Southend Utd 0 Regional Utd 2
Pike Rovers 8 Knockainey 0
Athlunkard Villa 3 Kilfrush 5
Janesboro 1 Coonagh Utd 1 (Coonagh won 4-2 on pens aet)

Munster Youth Cup
Murroe 5 Kilfrush 0
Corbally Utd 4 Caherdavin 6

Premier A League
Aisling 3 Hill Celtic 5
Murroe 3 Holycross 1

Div 1A League
Summerville Rvs 2 Castle Rvs 1

Div 1B League
Pallasgreen 7 Caledonians 1
Charleville 1 Mungret Reg B 1
Aisling 3 Caherdavin 2

Div 2A League
Castle Utd (off) Herbertstown
Wembley Rvs (off) Kilmallock

Div 2B League
Lisnagry 3 Aisling D 1

Div 3 League
Caledonians B (off) Mungret Reg C
Nenagh B 2 Dromore Celtic 0

Under 17 Div 1
Aisling A 4 Shelbourne 0
Cappamore 2 Carew Park 1
Fairview Rgs 9 Newport 2

Under 17 Div 2
Summerville Rvs 8 Castle Rvs 0

 

**********************************************

Thursday October 10th
Tuohy Cup
Ballynanty Rvs 3 Mungret Reg 0

Saturday October 12th
FAI Youth Cup
Ballymackey 0 Fairview Rgs 1 (Match abandoned 80 mins)

Youth Div One
Aisling A 3 Aisling B 2

Sunday October 13th
FAI Junior Cup
Ballynanty Rvs 4 Charleville 2
Hill Celtic 1 Janesboro 2 (aet)
Prospect Priory 4 Patrickswell 1
Fairview Rangers 5 Carew Park 0
Dromore 2 Northside 3
Cappamore 5 Caledonians 2

Munster Junior Cup
Kilfrush Crusaders 1 Geraldines 5
Pike Rvs 10 Athlunkard Villa B 0
Regional Utd A 3 Hyde Rgs 1
Fairview Rgs B 0 Aisling Annacotty A 3

Premier League
Kilmallock 6 Coonagh Utd 3

Premier A League
Athlunkard Villa 1 Moyross 2

Div 1A League
Shelbourne 1 Castle Rvs 4
Ballylanders 4 Summerville Rvs 4
Geraldines 1 Southend 5

Div 1B League
Pallasgreen 1 Charleville 1
Caherdavin 3 Parkville 0
Newport 3 Aisling C 0

Div 2A League
Janesboro 3 Herbertstown 1

Div 2B League
Lisnagry 3 Brazuca 3
Parkville B (off) Coonagh Utd B, 2.00, S Scully

Div 3A League
Shelbourne 1 Nenagh 1

FAI Youth Cup
Kilfrush 2 Shelbourne 4

Youth Div Two
Murroe 6 Aisling C 3

*******************************************

Thursday Oct 3rd
Tuohy Cup
Ballynanty Rvs (off) Mungret Reg

Saturday Oct 5th
Munster Junior Cup
Regional Utd B 3 Corbally Utd 2
Charleville 2 Newport 3

Sunday October 6th
Munster Champions Cup
St Michaels 3 Janesboro 0

Munster Junior Cup
Holycross 2 Hyde Rgs 3 (aet)
Castle Rovers 2 Fairview Rangers B 3
Cappamore (off) Parkville Utd B
Summerville Rvs 4 Patrickswell 2
Athlunkard Villa A 10 Granville Rgs 1
Northside (off) Shelbourne B
Kilmallock Utd 5 Aisling Annacotty B 0
Murroe 4 Carew Park 0
Parkville A 0 Southend Utd 3

Premier League
Coonagh Utd 0 Fairview Rgs 7
Mungret Reg 3 Aisling Annacotty 0
Ballynanty Rovers 3 Regional Utd 2

Division 2B
Lisnagry (off) Aisling
Kilfrush B 6 Abbey Rvs 1
Coonagh B (off) Coonagh C

Division 3A
Moyross 8 Athlunkard Villa 2
Mungret Reg 1 Lisnagry B 1

FAI Under 17 Cup
Aisling Annacotty 11 Regional Utd 1
Cappamore 4 Holycross (Tipperary) 3 (aet)
Summerville 1 Shelbourne 8
Newport 3 Ballymackey 2
Carew Park 3 Fairview Rgs 4
Corbally Utd 1 Kilfrush 2

*************************************

Saturday Sept 26th
FAI Junior Cup
Charleville 3 Murroe 0

Under 17 Div Two
Regional Utd 4 Kilfrush 7

Sunday Sept 27th
FAI Junior Cup
Aisling Annacotty 10 Kilmallock Utd 1
Shelbourne 0 Regional Utd 8
Geraldines 11 Granville Rangers 1
Ballynanty Rovers 9 Wembley Rovers 0
Mungret Regional 0 Coonagh Utd 1
Pike Rovers 5 Pallas Utd 1
Castle Rovers 1 Moyross Utd 5
Corbally Utd 0 Newport Town 5
Star Rovers 4 Summerville Rovers 3
Hyde Rangers 1 Holycross 0
Knockainey 8 The Brazucas 3
Lisnagry 1 Athlunkard Villa 4
Southend Utd 2 Parkville 1
Nenagh 1 Kilfrush 3
Dromore Celtic (off) Northside Legacy
Hill Celtic (off) Janesboro
Prospect Priory (off) Patrickswell
Caledonians (off) Cappamore Celtic

Div 3A League
Newport C 3 Murroe C 2

Under 17 Div One
Shelbourne (off) Aisling B
Carew Park 1 Aisling A 9
Newport 1 Corbally Utd A 0
Fairview Rgs 3 Cappamore 3

Under 17 Div Two
Knockainey 4 Herbertstown 2
Castle Rvs 5 Newport 6
Corbally Utd B 2 Aisling 3

************************************

Saturday Sept 21st
Munster Junior Cup
Charleville 4 Moyross Utd A 2
Aisling Annacotty A 5 Moyross Utd B 1
Regional United B 8 Dromore Celtic 0

Sunday Sept 22nd
Munster Junior Cup
Mungret Reg A 1 Regional Utd A 3
Patrickswell FC 4 Coonagh Utd A 2
Janesboro 0 Fairview Rangers A 2
Caledonians 0 Pike Rovers 11
Geraldines 8 Wembley Rovers 0
Nenagh FC 1 Corbally Utd 1 (Corbally won on pens aet)
Ballynanty Rovers 14 Pallas United 3
Prospect Priory 4 Cappamore Celtic 5 (aet)
Shelbourne A 4 Carew Park AFC 9
Star Rovers 1 Murroe AFC 1 (Murroe won 5-4 on pens aet)
Meanus 2 Athlunkard Villa A 8
Newport Town 3 Hill Celtic 0
Aisling Annacotty B 5 Coonagh Utd B 0
Knockainey 3 Summerville Rovers 4
Brazucas 3 Kilfrush Crusaders 7
Athlunkard Villa B 4 Lisnagry 4 (Athlunkard won 6-5 on pens aet)
Mungret Regional B 1 Parkville Utd A 3
Parkville Utd B 5 Herbertstown 0
Northside Legacy 1 Coonagh Utd C 0

Munster Youth Cup
Caherdavin Celtic 3 Mungret Regional 0
Aisling Annacotty B 0 Murroe AFC 1
Charleville 5 Aisling Annacotty A 4 (aet)
Fairview Rangers 10 Shelbourne 1

************************************

Sunday Sept 18th
Premier A League
Murroe 1 Corbally Utd 0
Fairview Rgs B 1 Newport 1
Moyross 5 Holycross 3
Carew Park 3 Cappamore 4
Charleville 3 Athlunkard Villa 3

Division 1B
Regional B 2 Pallasgreen 1
Newport B 2 Glenview 7
Mungret Reg 2 Parkville 3

Division 2A
Murroe 1 Kilmallock 4
Prospect 5 Janesboro 7
Knockainey 3 Corbally Utd 4

Division 2B
Kilfrush 3 Fairview Rgs 3
Coonagh B 3 Abbey Rvs 1
Coonagh C 2 Parkville 2
Brazuca 2 Northside 1

Under 17 Div One
Carew Park 1 Shelbourne 0
Corbally Utd 0 Cappamore 3

Under 17 Div Two
Newport 2 Summerville 5
Herbertstown 2 Regional Utd 8
Kilfrush 5 Corbally Utd B 1

Youth Div One
Charleville 3 Caherdavin 2

*****************************

Saturday Aug 31st
Premier A League
Fairview Rgs 6 Murroe 2
Corbally Utd 2 Moyross 3
Newport 6 Carew Park 0
Holycross 1 Aisling Annacotty 2
Hill Celtic 2 Athlunkard Villa 1

Division 1A
Shelbourne 0 Ballylanders 1
Geraldines 2 Granville 1
Kilfrush 2 Castle Rvs 3
Hyde Rgs 3 Patrickswell 0
Star Rvs 1 Summerville Rvs 1
Knockainey 1 Southend 4

Division 1B
Pallasgreen (off) Charleville
Athlunkard Villa 5 Newport 2
Aisling 1 Regional Utd 1
Glenview 8 Mungret Reg 2
Parkville 2 Caledonians 3

Sunday Sept Sept 1st
Premier League
Geraldines 3 Mungret Reg 1
Nenagh 0 Ballynanty Rvs 7
Kilmallock 0 Janesboro 4
Pike Rvs 7 Prospect 0
Coonagh Utd 2 Regional Utd 0
Aisling Annacotty 3 Fairview Rgs 3

Div 2A
Meanus 3 Kilmallock 4
Janesboro (off) Herbertstown
Hyde Rgs 0 Murroe 2
Wembley Rvs 1 Caherconlish 5
Castle Utd 4 Knockainey 1
Prospect 3 Corbally Utd 3

Div 2B
Lisnagry 1 Kilfrush 0
Aisling 5 Coonagh C 1
Abbey Rgs 4 Brazuca 8
Parkville 2 Northside 3
Fairview Rgs C 6 Coonagh Utd C 0

Under 17 Div One
Shelbourne 3 Newport 0
Fairview Rgs 0 Carew Park 2
Corbally Utd A 0 Aisling A 9

Under 17 Div Two
Regional Utd 5 Knockainey 4
Summerville Rvs 5 Aisling C 4
Corbally Utd 2 Herbertstown 1
Castle Rvs 0 Kilfrush 2

Premier League
Kilmallock 1 Mungret Reg 3
Pike Rvs 5 Nenagh 0
Coonagh Utd 3 Geraldines 3
Fairview Rgs 1 Janesboro 0
Regional Utd 4 Prospect 2

Div 1A
Granville Rgs 2 Shelbourne 2
Castle Rvs 6 Ballylanders 2
Patrickswell 4 Geraldines 1
Summerville Rvs 2 Kilfrush 4
Southend 0 Hyde Rgs 10
Knockainey 3 Star Rvs 2

Div 2A
Herbertstown 2 Meanus 3
Caherconlish (OFF) Hyde Rgs B
Castle Utd 1 Wembley Rvs 2

Division 3A
Murroe 0 Athlunkard Villa 3
Lisnagry 9 Caledonians 3
Moyross B 2 Nenagh B 1
Mungret Reg 2 Shelbourne 2
Newport 1 Dromore 3

Youth Div One
Fairview Rgs 4 Kilfrush 0

Youth Div Two
Murroe 8 Mungret Reg 4

 

Monday Aug 19th
U17 Div One
Shelbourne 1 Cappamore 0
Corbally Utd A 0 Fairview Rgs 3
Aisling Annacotty A 6 Newport A 0
Aisling Annacotty B (off) Carew Park

U17 Div Two
Corbally Utd B v Regional Utd
Newport B 1 Kilfrush 3
Castle Rvs 0 Knockainey 3
Summerville Rvs 4 Herbertstown 1

 

Tuesday Aug 20th
Premier A League
Murroe 3 Aisling Ann B 0
Charleville 4 Carew Park 2
Athlunkard Villa (off) Moyross
Hill Celtic 1 Fairview Rgs B 1
Cappamore 5 Corbally Utd 0
Holycross 4 Newport 6

Div 1B League
Mungret Reg 3 Newport 2
Pallasgreen 2 Parkville 2
Caledonians 1 Caherdavin Celtic 1
Charleville 1 Glenview Rvs 3
Regional Utd B 1 Athlunkard Villa B 1

Thursday Aug 22nd
Premier League
Mungret Reg 1 Prospect Priory 0
Regional Utd 2 Janesboro 3
Fairview Rgs 1 Ballynanty Rvs 2
Aisling 0 Geraldines 4
Coonagh Utd 4 Nenagh 5
Pike Rvs 8 Kilmallock 0

Division 2B League
Kilfrush 3 Brazuca 2
Northside 3 Coonagh Utd C 2
Abbey Rvs 2 Lisnagry 3
Aisling 2 Fairview C 2

Youth Div One
Aisling B 2 Fairview 4
Charleville 4 Kilfrush 1
Aisling A 3 Caherdavin 3

Youth Div Two
Murroe 4 Corbally Utd 1

Friday Aug 23rd
Div 3A League
Nenagh 3 Athlunkard Villa 1
Caledonians 4 Shelbourne 2
Murroe 0 Dromore Celtic 2
Lisnagry 1 Newport 0
Moyross 2 Mungret Reg 1

Under 17 Div One
Fairview Rgs 2 Shelbourne 1
Carew Park 4 Corbally Utd 0
Aisling B (off) Aisling A

Under 17 Div Two
Aisling C 5 Newport 6
Knockainey 6 Corbally 2
Kilfrush 2 Summerville Rvs 1
Herbertstown 1 Castle Rvs 2

Saturday Aug 24th
Premier A League
Carew Park 3 Murroe 5
Moyross 2 Aisling B 2
Fairview Rgs 1 Charleville 0
Corbally Utd 0 Athlunkard Villa 1
Newport 2 Hill Celtic 2
Holycross 1 Cappamore 4

Div 1A
Shelbourne 0 Kilfrush 6
Hyde Rgs 2 Geraldines 5
Star Rvs (off) Ballylanders
Knockainey 8 Granville 1
Southend 2 Castle Rvs 3
Summerville Rvs 0 Patrickswell  3

Div 1B
Aisling C 3 Pallasgreen 3
Caherdavin 3 Mungret Reg 4
Parkville 5 Charleville 0
Athlunkard Villa 8 Caledonians 0
Glenview 1 Regional Utd 4

Sunday Aug 25th
Premier League
Janesboro 2 Mungret Reg 0
Ballynanty Rovers 1 Prospect Priory 0
Geraldines 1 Regional Utd 4
Nenagh AFC 0 Fairview Rgs 3
Kilmallock 2 Aisling Annacotty 5
Pike Rovers 4 Coonagh Utd 1

Div 1A
Summerville Rvs 0 Patrickswell 3

Div 2B
Coonagh Utd C 1 Kilfrush 3
Lisnagry 0 Northside 4
Fairview Rgs 5 Parkville 3
Aisling D 1 Abbey Rvs 0
Coonagh Utd B 0 Brazuca 3

Youth Div One
Kilfrush 0 Aisling B 7
Caherdavin 1 Fairview Rgs 5
Aisling A 0 Charleville 0

Youth Div Two
Shelbourne 3 Murroe 5
Corbally Utd 2 Mungret Reg 1

Tuesday Aug 27th
Premier A League
Murroe 1 Moyross 3
Carew Park 3 Fairview Rgs B 2
Aisling B 1 Corbally Utd 0
Charleville 3 Newport 0
Athlunkard Villa 6 Holycross 0
Hill Celtic 3 Cappamore 6

Div 1B League
Newport 2 Caherdavin 2
Charleville 1 Aisling C 4
Mungret Reg B 1 Athlunkard Villa 1
Regional Utd B 1 Parkville 1
Caledonians 1 Glenview 7

Wednesday Aug 28th
Div 1A League
Geraldines 1 Shelbourne 1
Ballylanders 1 Kilfrush 5
Granville Rgs 0 Hyde Rgs 14
Castle Rvs 1 Star Rvs 1
Patrickswell 4 Knockainey 1
Summerville Rvs 1 Southend 2

Div 2A League
Janesboro 2 Meanus 0
Kilmallock 3 Hyde Rgs 2
Herbertstown 3 Corbally Utd 3
Murroe 1 Wembley Rvs 3
Prospect 2 Castle Utd 3
Caherconlish 6 Knockainey 1

Div 2B League
Kilfrush 1 Coonagh 0

Youth Div One
Aisling B 1 Caherdavin 2
Kilfrush 2 Aisling A 4
Fairview Rgs 6 Charleville 5

Thursday Aug 29th
Premier League
Mungret Reg 2 Ballynanty Rovers 4
Janesboro 0 Geraldines 2
Prospect Priory 3 Nenagh AFC 2
Regional Utd 5 Kilmallock 0
Fairview Rgs 1 Pike Rovers 1
Aisling Annacotty 5 Coonagh Utd 1

Div 2B League
Coonagh Utd C 2 Lisnagry 0
Brazuca 3 Fairview Rgs 2
Northside 2 Aisling 3
Parkville 4 Abbey Rvs 1

Friday Aug 30th
Div 3A
Athlunkard Villa 1 Caledonians 8
Nenagh 4 Murroe 1
Shelbourne 7 Lisnagry 2
Dromore 1 Moyross 4
Newport 0 Mungret Reg C 1

Youth Div Two
Mungret Reg 1 Shelbourne 2

 

Tuesday Aug 13th
Premier League
Kilmallock 1 Ballynanty Rovers 1
Nenagh AFC 1 Geraldines 2

Premier A League
Murroe 3 Athlunkard Villa 0
Hill Celtic 1 Charleville 2
Cappamore 4 Aisling Ann B 3
Holycross 6 Carew Park 1
Newport 3 Moyross 4
Corbally Utd 1 Fairview Rgs B 7

Wednesday Aug 14th
1B League
Caledonians 2 Mungret Reg 5
Aisling Annacotty C 1 Glenview Rvs 1
Regional Utd B 4 Newport 1
Pallasgreen 1 Athlunkard Villa B 4 (Game abandoned 70 mins due to injury)
Charleville 0 Caherdavin Celtic 4

2A League
Meanus 2 Wembley Rvs 2
Castle Utd 2 Corbally Utd B 1
Knockainey B 2 Hyde Rgs B 2
Caherconlish 4 Janesboro B 2
Prospect Priory B 2 Kilmallock B 2
Murroe B 0 Herbertstown 4

Thursday Aug 15th
Premier League
Mungret Reg 0 Fairview Rgs 4
Aisling Annacotty 1 Regional Utd 2
Coonagh Utd 2 Prospect Priory 2
Pike Rovers 6 Janesboro 1

2B League
Kilfrush B 1 Parkville B 2
Abbey Rvs 0 Northside 3
Aisling Annacotty D 4 Brazuca United 2
Fairview Rgs C 3 Coonagh Utd C 1
Lisnagry 5 Coonagh Utd B 5

Friday Aug 16th
1A League
Shelbourne 1 Star Rvs 4
Knockainey (OFF) Hyde Rgs
Southend 1 Kilfrush 0
Summerville Rvs 1 Geraldines B 2
Patrickswell 0 Ballylanders 0
Castle Rvs 4 Granville Rgs 0

3A League
Athlunkard Villa C 1 Shelbourne B 2
Dromore Celtic 3 Nenagh B 2
Newport 2 Caledonians B 3
Mungret Reg C 4 Murroe C 3
Moyross B 3 Lisnagry B 0

Saturday Aug 17th
Premier League
Nenagh AFC 1 Kilmallock 0

Premier A League
Charleville 1 Murroe 2
Aisling Ann B 0 Athlunkard Villa 3
Carew Park 0 Hill Celtic 1
Moyross 5 Cappamore 2
Fairview Rgs B 6 Holycross 1
Corbally Utd 2 Newport 6

1B League
Parkville 2 Aisling Annacotty C 1
Newport 4 Caledonians 2
Glenview Rvs 2 Pallasgreen 3
Caherdavin Celtic 0 Regional Utd B 2
Athlunkard Villa B 2 Charleville 1

Div 2A League
Janesboro B 4 Castle Utd 2

Sunday Aug 18th
Premier League
Regional Utd 2 Mungret Reg 1
Prospect Priory 0 Fairview Rgs 8
Janesboro 1 Aisling Annacotty 0
Ballynanty Rovers 3 Coonagh Utd 2
Geraldines 2 Pike Rovers 2

2A League
Corbally Utd B 3 Meanus 4
Hyde Rgs B 1 Wembley Rvs 2
Kilmallock B 4 Knockainey B 0
Herbertstown 0 Caherconlish 2
Murroe B 3 Prospect Priory B 2

2B League
Northside 1 Kilfrush B 0
Brazuca United 1 Parkville B 1
Coonagh Utd C 2 Abbey Rvs 2
Coonagh Utd B 3 Aisling Annacotty D 4
Lisnagry 3 Fairview Rgs C 4

 

Copyright © All rights reserved. | Newsphere by AF themes.