Thu. Jan 20th, 2022

Limerick Junior Soccer

Covering Junior + Youth football in the Limerick District League

LDL Suspensions

Please do not post on facebook

Mikey O’ Keefe Kilfrush Crusaders One Automatic game.
Mike O’ Brien Castle Rovers One Automatic game.
Reece McNamara Dromore Celtic One Automatic game.
Roy Hartigan Abbey Rovers One Automatic game.
Tony Byrnes Lisnagry One Automatic game plus 2 additional games.
Cian Killen Parkville One Automatic game.
Jack O’ Sullivan Athlunkard Villa One Automatic game.
Kenneth Nealon Southend United One Automatic game plus 5 additional games.
Jamie Daly Northside Legacy One Automatic game plus 3 additional games.
Brendan Coffey Newport One Automatic game.
Graham Power Newtown Rangers One Automatic game.
Niall Mulcahy Newtown Rangers One Automatic game.
All additional games Commence on Monday December 20th 2021.
*************************
Thomas Bowers Kilmallock One Automatic game
Dean O’Herlihy Shelbourne One Automatic game
Ronan Deegan Parkville One Automatic game
Matthew ó Gorman Nenagh One Automatic game
Diarmuid Fitzpatrick Nenagh One Automatic game plus 5 additional games.
Additional games commence on Monday December 6th 2021
********************************
Aaron Fitzgerald Janesboro One Automatic game.
Ritchie Carey Kilmallock One Automatic game.
Dean Hyland Southend One Automatic game plus 1 additional game.
James Davoren Hyde Rangers One Automatic game plus 1 additional game.
Evan Shine Granville One Automatic game plus 1 additional game.
Additional games commence on Monday November 22nd.
***************************
Eoin Looney Newport One Automatic game..
Adrian Duhig Geraldines One automatic game.
David Power Carew Park One Automatic game plus 1 additional game.
Sean Byrnes Fairview One Automatic game.
Michael o Donoghue Moyross One Automatic game plus 4 Additional games.
All additional games Commence on Monday 15th November 2021.
Suspensions only applies to local football

**********************************************

Mike Cummins Croom One Automatic game plus 1 additional game
Nathan Kirrane Croom One Automatic game plus 1 additional game.
Promise Igbonomwanhia Summerville One Automatic game.
Tom Williams Northside Legacy One Automatic game plus 1 additional game.
Pa O’Callaghan Charleville One Automatic game plus 1 additional game.
Calvin Moloney Southend One Automatic game.
Additional games commence on Monday November 8th.
All Suspensions only applies to local football
****************************************
John Tuohy Coonagh One Automatic game
Eric Sheehan Lisnagry One Automatic game plus 1 additional game.
Liam King Lisnagry One Automatic game plus 2 additional games.
Dean O’Donnell Shelbourne One Automatic game plus 2 additional games.
Additional games commence on Monday October 18th 2021
*******************************************
Thomas o Grady Geraldine’s One automatic game plus One additional game.
Lee Carey Patrickswell One Automatic game.
Daniel Colbert Prospect Priory One Automatic game.
Additional games commence on Monday October 11th.
Suspensions only applies to local football

***********************************************

Thomas Byrnes Ballynanty One Automatic game plus 1 additional game
Liam Brock Ballynanty One Automatic game.
Additional games commence on Monday September 27th 2021

***************************************************

Michael O’Donoghue Moyross
1 Automatic game plus 2 additional games.
Additional games commence on Monday August 16th.

*****************************************************

Liam Byrnes Ballynanty One Automatic game plus 2 additional games
Will Brick Coonagh One Automatic game
Andrew Curley Murroe One Automatic game
Ruairí Conaghad Holycross One Automatic game.
Additional games commence on Monday August 23rd

*********************************************************************

Paul Moloney Kilmallock One Automatic game plus 2 additional games
Josh Kiely Granville One Automatic game plus 3 additional games
Great Odude Shelbourne One Automatic game plus 2 additional games.
Jake Murphy Granville One Automatic game plus 3 additional games.
Paul Holmes Murroe One Automatic game
Conor McCormack Cappamore One Automatic game..
Lee Downes Granville One Automatic game
Dean ó Donnell Shelbourne One Automatic game.
Adam Mc Evoy Newport One Automatic game
Worthy Igbinomanhia Mungret Regional One Automatic game
James Power Caladonians One Automatic game plus 2 additional games.
Muslapha Junalkalba Athlunkard Villa One Automatic game plus 2 additional games
All additional games commence on Monday August 30th 2021

*****************************************************************

Jamie Ryan Janesboro
One Automatic game plus 2 additional games
Cian Fitzgerald Fairview One Automatic game
Callum Murphy Fairview One Automatic game plus 4 Additional games.
Jack Foley Fairview One Automatic game plus 4 Additional games
Peter ó Sullivan Newport One Automatic game plus 4 Additional games
Eoin Ryan Mungret Regional One Automatic game
Peter Myers Mungret Regional One Automatic game plus 2 additional games.
Robert o Donnell Pallas United One Automatic game.
Alex Mason Janesboro One Automatic game plus 1 additional game.
Mike Conwy Northside Legacy. One Automatic game plus 2 additional games.
Gary o Connell Meanus One Automatic game plus 2 additional games..
Harry Fleming Nenagh One Automatic game.
Kevin Meade Kilfrush One Automatic game.
Sean Griffin Pike Rovers One Automatic game plus 2 additional games.
Adam Hanley Knockainey One Automatic game.
Additional games commence on Monday September 6th 2021

***********************************************************

Mark Patterson Mungret Regional One Automatic game
Keith Curtin Herbertstown One Automatic game plus 1 additional game
Kevin Doyle Cappamore Celtic One Automatic game
Stewart Scott Cappamore Celtic One Automatic game.
Colin Nolan Newton One Automatic game plus 1 additional game.
Additional games commence on Monday September 13th 2021.
All Suspensions only applies to local football.

Facebook Comments Box
Copyright © All rights reserved. | Newsphere by AF themes.