May 28, 2024

Limerick Junior Soccer

Covering Junior + Youth football in the Limerick District League

Fixtures 2023/24

Saturday May 25th
Premier A Cup Final
Hyde Rgs v Janesboro, 6.30, Jackman Park, M Kennedy, B Higgins, S Rooney

Premier League
Geraldines v Pike Rvs, S O’Donoghue
Nenagh AFC v Fairview Rgs, K Gorman
Newport v Aisling Annacotty, A Hall
Carew Park v Mungret Reg, B Curtin

Div 1A Cup
Regional Utd v Star Rvs, J McNamara

Div 2A League
Coonagh Utd B v Aisling Annacotty C, M Murphy
Charleville v Meanus, M Kiely
Pike Rvs B V Herbertstown, E Darcy
Abbey Rvs v Shelbourne, R Ryan
Mungret Reg v Murroe, J Rooney

Under 17Div 1
Corbally Utd v Aisling Annacotty, R Peiper

 

Sunday May 26th
Div 1B
Newport v Aisling Annacotty, 10.30, E Darcy
Parkville v Kilfrush, 10.30, K McCormack
Mungret Reg v Corbally Utd, 10.30, S Rooney
Glenview v Castle Rvs, 10.30, j McNamara
Lisnagry v Nenagh B, 10.30, R Ryan

Div 2A
Croom Utd v Hyde Rgs, 10.30, M Kiely

Div 3B
Corbally Utd C V Lough Derg, 10.30, G Clancy

 

Tuesday May 28th
Div 2B Cup Final
Newport C v Ballynanty Rvs B, 6.30, B Curtin, E Darcy, M Kennedy

Lawson Cup semi final
Aisling Annacotty v Fairview Rgs, A Hall, B Higgins, M Kennedy

Div 2A Cup
Herbertstown v Kilmallock, J McNamara
Croom Utd v Abbey Rvs, M Kiely
Meanus v Aisling C, R Ryan

Under 17 Div One
Corbally Utd v Pike Rvs, S O’Donoghue

 

 

Thursday May 30th
Premier League
Ballynanty Rvs v Regional Utd, S O’Donoghue
Charleville v Coonagh Utd, B Curtin

Premier A League
Athlunkard Villa v Hyde Rgs, B Higgins
Murroe v Aisling Annacotty, M Kennedy
Janesboro v Kilmallock, S Rooney
Fairview Rgs B v Prospect Priory, K Gorman
Summerville Rvs v Corbally Utd, A Hall
Caherdavin Celtic v Moyross, Greenhills, J McNamara

 

 

Friday May 31st
Div 1B Cup Final
Newport B v Aisling Annacotty D, 6.30, Jackman Park, M Kiely, K Gorman, E Darcy

 

Saturday June 1st
Div 2A
Hyde Rgs v Aisling Annacotty, M Kiely
Abbey Rvs v Mungret Reg, R Ryan

Under 17 Div One
Regional Utd v Corbally Utd, S Rooney

Under 17 Div Three
Caherconlish v Geraldines, G Clancy

 

Sunday June 2nd
Div 3A Power Cup Final
Geraldines B V Moyross, 10.30, Jackman Park, A Hall, B Higgins, R Peiper

 

Tuesday June 4th
Lawson Cup semi final
Janesboro v Nenagh AFC, 6.30, Janesboro, M Monahan, S Rooney, K Gorman

Division 2A
Meanus v Kilmallock B, J McNamara
Aisling Annacotty v Pike Rvs, R Ryan
Abbey Rvs v Charleville, M Murphy
Herbertstown v Murroe, M Kiely
Hyde Rgs v Shelbourne, B Curtin
Mungret Reg v Croom Utd, E Darcy

 

Thursday June 6th
Div 1A Cup Final
Ballylanders v Regional Utd B or Star Rvs, 6.30, Jackman Park, E Darcy, M Kennedy, J McNamara

Facebook Comments Box
Copyright © All rights reserved. | Newsphere by AF themes.