Divisional Cup Draws

Div 1B Calvert Cup
First Round
Ballylanders v Southend, Newport v Granville Rgs, Shelbourne v Caherdavin Celtic

Quarter-Finals
A Kilfrush v Knockainey
B Geraldines B v Shelbourne OR Caherdavin Celtic
C Newport OR Granville Rgs v Regional Utd B
D Ballylanders OR Southend v Hill Celtic
Semi Finals
A V C, B V D

 Div 2A Lipper Cup
Quarter-Finals
A Hyde Rgs v Patrickswell
B Glenview Rvs v Caledonians
C Charleville v Star Rvs
D Corbally Utd B v Kennedy Park
Semi Finals
A V C, B V D

Div 2B E Ray Cup
1st Round
Caherdavin Cel B v Newport
Quarter-Finals
A Pallagreen v Mungret Reg
B Parkville v Athlunkard Villa B
C Ballynanty Rvs B v Aisling Annacotty C
D Holycross B v Caherdavin or Newport
Semi Finals
A V C, B V D

Div 3A Power Cup
1st Round
Meanus v Knockainey B, Abbey Rvs v Castle Utd
Quarter-Finals
A Wembley Rvs v Meanus or Knockainey B
B Abbey Rvs v Castle Utd or Kilmallock B
C Janesboro B v Prospect Priory B
D Murroe B v Aisling Annacotty D
Semi Finals
A V C, B V D

Div 3B Ingle Cup
1st Round
Coonagh Utd B v Cappamore B, Dromore Celtic v Brazuca United
Quarter-Finals
A Hyde Rgs B v Coonagh Utd B or Cappamore B
B Dromore Celtic or Brazuca United v Herbertstown
C Weston Villa v Kilfrush B
D Northside v Mungret Reg C
Semi Finals
A V C, B V D

Div 4 L Hayes Cup
1st Round
Murroe C v Parkville B
Quarter-Finals
A Coonagh v Lisnagry
B Aisling E v Shelbourne B
C Newport v Athlunkard Villa C
D Fairview v Murroe C or Parkville B
Semi Finals
A V C, B V D

(Corrected version – apologies for earlier error)

Youth Div 1 Boland Cup 
Quarter-Finals 
A Nenagh AFC v Fairview Rgs
B Kilfrush v Regional Utd
C Aisling Annacotty v Charleville
D Mungret Reg
Semi Finals
A V C, B V Mungret Reg

Youth Div 2 Horan Cup
Quarter-Finals
A Aisling Annacotty B v Shelbourne
B Regional Utd B v Newport
C Caledonians v Corbally Utd
D Caherdavin Celtic
Semi Finals
A V C, B V Caherdavin Celtic

Youth Div 3 Cup
Semi-Final
Kilmallock v Lisnagry
Regional Utd C v Carew Park

U17 Div 1 Brosnahan Cup
Semi-Final
Newport v Fairview Rgs
Nenagh AFC v Aisling Annacotty

U17 Div 2 Carroll Cup
Quarter-Finals
Corbally Utd B v Corbally Utd A
Geraldines v Caherdavin Celtic
Kilfrush v Aisling Annacotty B
Shelbourne
Semi Finals
A V C, B V Shelbourne

Start a Conversation

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *