Munster Junior and Youth Cup Draws

LIMERICK DISTRICT LEAGUE
MUNSTER JUNIOR CUP
1st Round Draw
1 Moyross Utd v Carew Park AFC
2 Parkville v Newport Town
3 Cappamore Celtic v Shelbourne
4 Holycross v Meanus
5 Star Rovers v Knockainey FC
6 Fairview Rangers “A” v Kennedy Park
7 Charleville AFC v Regional United “A”
8 Caledonians v Fairview Rangers “B”
9 Ballynanty Rovers v Janesboro
10 Dromore Celtic v Murroe AFC
11 Caherdavin Celtic “B” v Glenview Rvs
12 Summerville Rovers v Southend Utd
13 Regional United “B” v Weston Villa
14 Wembley Rovers v Coonagh Utd
15 Croom Utd v Kilmallock Utd
16 Athlunkard Villa v Castle United
17 Geraldines “B” v Mungret Regional
18 Nenagh “A” v Aisling Annacotty
19 Hill Celtic v Pallas United
20 Kilfrush Crusaders v Castle Rovers
21 Hyde Rgs v St Patrick’s AFC
22 Granville Rgs v Northside Legacy
23 Corbally Utd v Caherconlish
24 Prospect Priory v Bruff Utd
25 Herbertstown v Geraldines “A”
2nd Round Draw
A Cappamore Celtic or Shelbourne v Hyde Rgs or St Patricks
B Ballynanty Rovers or Janesboro v Herbertstown or Geraldines “A”
C Granville Rgs or Northside Legacy v Charleville AFC or Regional Utd “A”
D Kilfrush Crusaders or Castle Rvs v Caherdavin Celtic “A”
E Star Rovers or Knockainey v Holycross or Meanus
F Geraldines “B” or Mungret Regional v Pike Rovers
G Fairview Rangers “A” or Kennedy Park v Summerville Rovers or Southend Utd
H Hill Celtic or Pallas Utd v Parkville or Newport Town
I Nenagh “A” or Aisling Annacotty v Moyross Utd or Carew Park
J Dromore Celtic or Murroe v Caledonians or Fairview Rgs “B”
K Croom Utd or Kilmallock Utd v Nenagh “B”
L Prospect Priory or Bruff Utd v Corbally Utd or Caherconlish
M Regional United “B” or Weston Villa v Caherdavin Celtic “B” or Glenview Rvs
N Wembley Rovers or Coonagh Utd v Athlunkard Villa or Castle Utd
3rd Round Draw
A v E
J v M
K v B
H v D
L v G
C v F
I v N
Limerick D.L.
MUNSTER YOUTH CUP
1st Round Draw
Mungret Regional v Aisling Annacotty
Newport Town v Kilfrush Crusaders
Kilmallock Utd v Nenagh AFC
2nd Round Draw
A Caledonians v Charleville AFC
B Kilmallock Utd or Nenagh AFC v Newport Town or Kilfrush Crusaders
C Pike Rovers v Mungret Regional or Aisling Annacotty
D Star Rovers v Fairview Rangers
E Corbally Utd v Shelbourne
F Regional United v Knockainey FC
3rd Round Draw
D v A
F v B
C v E

Start a Conversation

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *