Munster Junior Cup Draw

LIMERICK DISTRICT LEAGUE
MUNSTER JUNIOR CUP
Preliminary Round Draw
Fairview Rangers “A” v Kilmallock Utd
1st Round Draw
1 Holycross v Abbey Rovers
2 Northside Legacy v Regional United “B”
3 Pike Rovers v Shelbourne
4 Aisling Annacotty “B” v Bruff Utd
5 St Patrick’s AFC v Murroe AFC
6 Knockainey FC v Prospect Priory
7 Geraldines “A” v Croom Utd
8 Ballynanty Rovers “A” v Fairview Rangers “B”
9 Regional United “A” v Fairview Rangers “A” or Kilmallock Utd
10 Charleville AFC v Newport Town
11 Summerville Rovers “B” v Dromore Celtic
12 Hospital Crusaders v Coonagh Utd
13 Castle Utd v Ballynanty Rovers “B”
14 Southend Utd v Cappamore Celtic
15 Kennedy Park v Janesboro
16 Nenagh AFC v Athlunkard Villa “A”
17 Aisling Annacotty “A” v Meanus
18 Caherdavin Celtic v Summerville Rovers “A”
19 Carew Park AFC v Hyde Rgs
20 Caledonians v Corbally Utd
21 Pallas United v Geraldines “B”
22 Shannon Hibernians v Moyross Utd
23 Granville Rgs v Kilfinane Forest
24 Castle Rovers v Caherconlish
25 Hill Celtic v Athlunkard Villa “B”
26 Mungret Regional v Parkville
27 Lisnagry v St Paul’s AFC
28 Glenview Rvs v Star Rovers
2nd Round Draw
A Aisling Annacotty “A” or Meanus v Regional Utd or Fairview Rangers “A” or Kilmallock Utd
B Pallas United or Geraldines “B” v Hill Celtic or Athlunkard Villa “B”
C Southend Utd or Cappamore Celtic v Hospital Crusaders or Coonagh Utd
D Geraldines “A” or Croom Utd v Pike Rovers or Shelbourne
E Lisnagry or St Paul’s v Castle Utd or Ballynanty Rvs “B”
F Caherdavin Celtic or Summerville Rvs “A” v Carew Park AFC or Hyde Rgs
G Holycross or Abbey Rvs v Glenview Rvs or Star Rvs
H St Patrick’s AFC or Murroe AFC v Mungret Regional or Parkville
I Summerville Rovers “B” or Dromore Celtic v Nenagh AFC or Athlunkard Villa “A”
J Caledonians or Corbally Utd v Charleville AFC or Newport Town
K Shannon Hibernians or Moyross Utd v Knockainey FC or Prospect Priory
L Castle Rovers or Caherconlish v Northside Legacy or Regional Utd “B”
M Kennedy Park or Janesboro v Ballynanty Rovers “A” or Fairview Rgs “B”
N Aisling Annacotty “B” or Bruff Utd v Granville Rgs or Kilfinane Forrest
3rd Round Draw
F v M
H v K
D v J
G v B
I v N
E v A
L v C

Start a Conversation

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *