Month: December 2015

Inter County Youth

The Inter County Youth side have arranged a friendly game in Aisling Annacotty’s ground at 2pm next Wednesday 30th December. 
The following players are asked to attend; Rob Madigan  (Fairview )Sean McNamara(Regional),Seamus Moloney (Fairview), Clive Healy (Fairview), Jason Cross (Janesboro), Steve Daly (Nenagh), Adam Storan (Fairview),Conor McNamara (Geraldine’s), Dylan Kennedy (Nenagh,) Ben Wallace (Fairview), Trevor Daly (Fairview), Darragh Carroll (Fairview), Conor O Grady ( Fairview), Anthony Barrett(Kilmallock), David Hannon (Fairview), Aaron Murphy (Fairview), Darren Coughlan (Aisling Annacotty), Dean Shinners (Fairview), Evan Lynch (Janesboro), Shane Donegan (Aisling Annacotty)

ANY PLAYER UNABLE TO ATTEND SHOULD PLEASE CONTACT MANAGER MARTIN SUGRUE ASAP

Lawson Cup Draw

Lawson Cup 1st Round
A Northside v Shelbourne
B Dromore v Kilmallock
C Castle Rovers v Croom
D Hyde v Knockainey
E Granville v Lisnagry
F Kilfinnan v Ballylanders
G Nenagh v Caledonians
H Cappamore v Coonagh
I Star v Corbally
J Meanus v Glenview
K Southend v Caherconlish
L Hospital v Parkville
M Castle United v Murroe
N Abbey v Charleville
O Bruff v St Paul’s
P Hill Celtic v Newport
Q Holycross v Kennedy Park
R Shannon Hibs v Athlunkard Villa
S Prospect/Priory v St. Pat’s
T Caherdavin v Pallasgreen
Lawson Cup 2nd Round
1 Q v M
2 B v Carew Park
3 H v Regional United
4 N v G
5 Ballynanty v Summerville
6 P v R
7 S v Pike
8 Fairview v K
9 F v Moyross
10 D v O
11 A v T
12 Aisling Annacotty v C
13 Janesboro v Mungret Regional
14 I v J
15 Geraldines v L
16 Granville or Lisnagry(Bye)
Lawson Cup 3rd Round
A 1 v 6
B 5 v 11
C 4 v 16
D 12 v 2
E 13 v 9
F 3 v 8
G 10 v 15
H 14 v 7
Lawson Cup Q-Finals
1 D V B
2 C V G
3 H V A
4 F V E
Lawson Cup Semi Finals 
3 V 4
2 V 1

MUNSTER JUNIOR CUP 4th Round Draw

MUNSTER JUNIOR CUP 4th Round Draw
Casement Celtic or Drinagh Rgsor Doolans Cow v Pike Rvs
Janesboro v Waterford Crystal or Tramore AFC
Fairview Rgs v Mi Daza Rebels or Riverside Ath or Douglas Hall
Kilreen Celtic or Blarney St Ath v Regional Utd B
Glenvale or Carrigtwohill Utd v Nenagh AFC
Moyross Utd v Borrisokane or Nenagh Celtic
St Michael’s or Clonmel Celtic v Innishvilla or Fairview
Glin Rvs v Shannon Town
Cork Eagles/Cobh Wanderers or Ringmahon Rgs/Crosshaven v Newmarket Celtic B
UCC Utd or Ringmahon Rgs B v Avenue Utd/Newmarket Celtic A or Coole/Fermoy
Leeview Ath v Old Bridge or Two Mile Borris/St Kevins or Cullen Lattin/Redmondstown
Cloughjordan or Ballymackey v Carrick Utd
Carrick Utd “B” or Hibernians v Pearse Celtic
Skibbereen or Wilton Utd or College Cors v Bohemians/Piltown or Ferrybank/Dungarvan Utd
Newcastle West or Ballingarry v Galbally Utd or Cashel Town or Vee Rvs
Games to take place on or before 16th / 17th January 2016.

Oscar Traynor Draw

FAI OSCAR TRAYNOR TROPHY KNOCK-OUT DRAW
Play-Off Games
Kerry League v Leinster Senior League
Donegal League v AUL/UCL/WEXFORD (R/U)

Quarter Final Draw

Donegal or AUL/UCL/Wexford (R/U) v NEFL
Limerick v Clare League
AUL/UCL/WEXFORD (Winner) v Kerry or LSL
Galway League v Inishowen League

• Protest to be heard relating to the Defence Forces/Wexford game in Group A.

Games to be played on or before the 22nd/23rd/24th January 2016.

FAI Junior Cup 6th round draw

FAI Junior Cup 6th round draw

Clones Town Vs Rivervalley Rangers

Castlebar Celtic Vs Glengad Utd

Rathmullen Celtic Vs Regional Utd

Crumlin Utd OR Bellurgan Vs Kilbarrack Utd

Hibernians FC Vs Janesboro FC

Pike Rovers v Villa FC

Newlands Cel or Railway Union v Clonmel Celtic

Aungier Celtic or Greystones Utd v Cherry Orchard FC

Ballaghadreen FC or Ferns Utd v Carrigaline Utd

Manulla FC v Salthill Devon FC

Carew Park Vs Hanover Harps

Newmarket Celtic Vs Kilarney Ath OR St Michaels AFC

Westport Utd Vs St Peters

Claremoris OR Moore Utd Vs Pearse Celtic

Tarmore FC Vs Clonmel Town

Sheriff YC Vs North End Utd

Ties to be played weekend of the 8th/9th/10th January 2015.